Obie Comfort Solutions Logo
(617) 415-1522

Offers & Deals

Save on every visit with exclusive discounts and limited time promotions from Obie Comfort Solutions.

All

All ServicesFREE

Get your free estimate

call 508-233-8563

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
All ServicesFREE

Get your free estimate or call 508-233-8563

Get your free estimate or call 508-233-8563

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer

Ac Installation

AC Installation$600 OFF

Receive tax credits of up to $600 on high-efficiency air conditioning units, furnaces, and heat pumps that qualify through the IRA.

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
AC Installation$600 OFF

IRA tax credit—up to $600 for high-efficiency AC units

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer

Heat Pump

Heat Pump30% OFF

Federal 25C tax credit, 30%, up to $2,000

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$10,000 OFF

Mass Save whole-home heat pump rebate, Up to $10,000

Most require a no-cost Home Energy Assessment before installation. As a Mass Save partner we coordinate that assessment and handle the paperwork.

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Heat Pump30% OFF

The Inflation Reduction Act (IRA) offers 30% or up to a $2,000 tax credit on qualifying heat pumps that are ENERGY STAR®-certified per year.

  • ENERGY STAR®-certified
October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$8,000 OFF

Federal rebates are also available beginning in late 2023 or early 2024. Depending on your household income, you could earn a rebate of up to $8,000 on a qualifying heat pump.

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$10,000 OFF

Install an air-source heat pump as your primary source of heating and receive rebates of up to $10,000 from the sponsors of Mass Save.

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$10,000 OFF

IRA tax credit—up to $10,000 for heat pumps

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$10,000 OFF

Obie helps homeowners access Mass Save rebates and federal incentives like the IRA tax credit—up to $10,000 for heat pumps.

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Heat Pump$10,000 OFF

Federal incentives like the IRA tax credit—up to $10,000 for heat pumps

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer

Hvac Maintenance

HVAC MaintenanceFREE

Complimentary humidifier and dehumidifier maintenance

  • Complimentary humidifier and dehumidifier maintenance
October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
HVAC Maintenance10% OFF

10% off HVAC accessories

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer

Duct Services

Duct ServicesFREE

We offer free consultations and an upfront estimate, and we guarantee our superior craftsmanship.

  • free consultations
  • upfront estimate

CONTACT US

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Duct ServicesFREE

We offer free consultations

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
Duct ServicesFREE

an upfront estimate

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer

Hvac Troubleshooting

HVAC TroubleshootingFREE

Get a FREE Second Opinion!

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
HVAC TroubleshootingFREE

Don’t settle for uncertainty. Get a FREE second opinion!

View Details

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
HVAC TroubleshootingFREE

Obie Comfort Solutions offers a free second opinion on any recent diagnosis or replacement quote.

View Details

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer
HVAC TroubleshootingFREE

Comfort Can Cost Less Get a FREE Second Opinion! Don’t settle for uncertainty. Get a FREE second opinion!

View Details

October 7, 202617 days leftView offer

To explore more coupons and offers, visit Obie Comfort Solutions